Archive for the ‘Walter’ Category

It’s like Lenin said

January 28, 2010

You look for the person who will benefit, and, uh —

I am the walrus.

Uh, uh —

I am the walrus.

You know what I’m trying to say.

I am the walrus.

That fucking bitch!

Yeah!

I am the walrus.

Shut the fuck up, Donny!  V.I. Lenin!  Vladimir Ilyich Ulyanov!

What the fuck is he talking about, Dude?

All right!

June 21, 2008

Way to go Donny!

You want a toe?

September 29, 2007

I can get you a toe, believe me.  There are ways, Dude, you don’t even wanna know.

Yeah, but Walter —

Hell, I can get you a toe by three o’clock this afternoon, with nail polish.  Fuckin’ amateurs.

What’s Shabbos?

September 18, 2007

Saturday, Donny, is Shabbos, the Jewish day of rest.  That means I don’t work, I don’t drive a car, I don’t fucking ride in a car, I don’t pick up the phone, I don’t turn on the oven, and I sure as shit don’t fucking roll.  Shomer Shabbos!

Walter —

Shomer fucking Shabbos.

You brought a fucking Pomeranian bowling?

August 26, 2007

I didn’t bring it bowling. I didn’t rent it shoes. I’m not buying it a fucking beer. He’s not taking your fucking turn, Dude.

The man in the black pajamas, Dude. Worthy fucking adversary.

August 23, 2007

Who’s in pajamas, Walter?

Shut the fuck up, Donny.

We’re scattering the fucking ashes

August 20, 2007

Walter —

JUST BECAUSE WE’RE BEREAVED DOESN’T MEAN WE’RE SAPS!

Sir, please lower your voice.

Hey man, don’t you have something else we could put him in?

This is our most modestly priced receptacle.

GODDAMMIT!  Is there a Ralph’s around here?

Fucking Germans.

August 9, 2007

Nothing changes.  Fucking Nazis.

They were Nazis, Dude?

Come on Donny, they were threatening castration!

Uh-huh.

Are we gonna split hairs here?

Does he still write?

August 7, 2007

Oh, no, he has health problems.

At 15 m.p.h. I roll outta here

August 4, 2007

double back, grab one of ’em, and beat it out of him.  Give me the uzi.

Uzi?!

Didn’t think I was rollin’ outta here naked, did ya?

Oh please, dear?

August 1, 2007

For your information the Supreme Court has roundly rejected prior restraint!

Fair?

July 30, 2007

Who’s the fucking nihilists around here?

Do you see what happens, Larry?

July 24, 2007

Do you see what happens when you fuck a stranger in the ass?!

Shut the fuck up, Donny

July 21, 2007

V.I. Lenin.  Vladimir Ilyich Ulyanov!

Three-thousand years

July 17, 2007

of beautiful tradition from Moses to Sandy Koufax, you’re goddamn right I’m living in the fucking past!

Over the line!

July 15, 2007

Mark it zero.

Oh yeah, how’d that go?

July 14, 2007

Went alright, Dude’s car got a little dinged up.

What’s a pederast, Walter?

July 11, 2007

Shut the fuck up, Donny.

You know, Dude

July 10, 2007

I myself dabbled in Pacifism once.  Not in ‘Nam, of course.

Dude

July 6, 2007

Are you fucking this up?